Program


Friday 30th October

16.00
Black Box

K.A.U. and  Małgorzata Wdowik GER | POL
Transit Monumental - Droga Niepodległosci || performance

17.00 - 17.30
Celibidache Forum
Maiden Monsters GER
Sound of Crisis || concert performance


17.45 - 18.30
Lecture stage

Basma Hamdy | Don Karl EGY
Walls Of Freedom || book presentation


18.45 - 19.30
Lecture stage

Dominique Garaudel | Sara Cheikh | Brahim Buhaia ESH
Wall Of Sand || artist talk
20.00 - 22.15
Muffathalle

Unger | Schmetterlinge | Gustav | Rellöm |
Eder | WERK X
AUT
Proletenpassion 2015 ff. || performance
21.00 - 22.00
Schillerstraße 14

the vacuum cleaner GBR
Mental || peformance


 

Saturday 31st October

11.00 - 11.45
Lecture stage

Mona El-Shimi EGY
An inner Revolution - The Bussy Story || lecture

11.45 - 12.30
Lecture stage

Mykola Homanyuk UKR
Voice of the community || lecture

12.00 - 14.30
Black Box

Pedro Pinho & Frederico Lobo PRT
Bab Septa || film screening with subsuquent public talk
12.30 - 13.15
Lecture stage

Boyet de Mesa PHL
Kalig-On || lecture

13.45 - 14.30
Lecture stage

Al Kasaba Theater PSE
Stories under occupation || lecture

14.30 - 15.15
Lecture stage

Taigué Ahmed & Sarah Israel TCD | GER
La danse n'est pas seulement un art, mais aussi une vie - Der Tanz ist ... || lecture
15.15 - 16.00
Lecture stage

Asma Kaouech TUN
Fanni Raghman Anni || lecture

16.00
Café

Rani Al Rajji, F. Pierwoss & S. Teitge LBN | DEU
Once upon a sweet Levantine Evening || participatory performance
17.00 - 17.30
Celibidache Forum
Maiden Monsters DEU
Sound of Crisis || concert performance


17.00 - 17.30
Black Box

Ogutu Muraya KEN
Nobody knows my name || performance

18.00
Carl-Orff-Saal

Arkadi Zaides ISR
Archive || performance


19.30 - 21.10
Black Box

NO99 EST
NO55 Ash and Money || film screening


20.00 - 22.15
Muffathalle

Unger | Schmetterlinge | Gustav | Rellöm | Eder | WERK X AUT
Proletenpassion 2015 ff. || performance
20.30 - 21.15
Schwere Reiter

Motus ITA
Caliban Cannibal || performance

21.00 - 22.00
Schillerstraße 14
the vacuum cleaner GBR
Mental || performance


 

Sunday 1st November

11.00 - 11.45
Lecture stage

Stella Cristofolini DEU | Mudahr Alhaggi SYR
Creative Resistance Syria || lecture


12.00 - 12.30
Lecture stage

Alhena Katsof ISR
Public Movement || lecture


12.30 - 13.15
Lecture stage

Don Karl aka Stone GER
Der Homeland-Hack || lecture
13.30 - 15.00
Lecture stage

Jeremiah Ikongio NGA | Jairo Miranda CRI | Iradj Esmailpour Ghouchani IRN
Digital Resistance? || discussion
14.30 - 18.00
Exhibition site | Infobox
Miguel Pereira PRT
Resistance Solo || performance


15.00 - 15.45
Schwere Reiter

Motus ITA
Caliban Cannibal || performance


15.00 - 16.30
Lecture stage

Gigi Argyropoulou | P. A. Skantze GRC | USA
Institutions, Politics, Performance || lecture and discussion
16.30 - 17.15
Lecture stage

Tania El Khoury | Ziad Adwan LBN | GBR
Death not Humiliation || lecture

17.30 - 18.15
Exhibition site

Azahara Cerezo | Mario Santamaría ESP
Actions in between the rescue || artist talk


18.00
Lecture stage


Jeux sans frontières PRT
Räume des Widerstands und kreativer Praxis || book presentation
19.00 - 19.30
Exhibition site

Kypros Kyprianou GBR
A Restless State || lecture

19.30 - 20.00
Exhibition site

Filip Berte BEL
UN-HOME || lecture

20.00 - 20.30
Exhibition site

CADAM. Rosa Collective, 54°+ DEU | UKR | LTU
Vagabonds || artisttalk

21.00 - 21.45
Carl-Orff-Saal

The Erasers + DEAD CLASS GRC | DEU
Road to Knowwhere || An audio/visual road movie

21.00 - 22.00
Schillerstraße 14
the vacuum cleaner GBR
Mental || performance

22.00
Lecture stage

The Erasers GRC | DEU
Road to Knowwhere || artist talk

 

 

 

 


Exhibition daily

01Stanisław Szumski | Karolina Mełnicka POL
Nomadic State || participatory installation
02Azahara Cerezo | Mario Santamaría ESP
Actions in between the rescue || installation
03Dominique Garaudel | Sara Cheikh | Brahim Buhaia ESH
Wall of Sand
|| participatory installation
04Kypros Kyprianou GBR
A Restless State || drawings
05GRABIEL MEX
The Graphic Resistance and Rebellions Series || linocut
06Elodie Abergel ISR | FRA
Te'udat Zeout || photography
07Yi Chun Lo TWN
Banana Justice || installation
08Xcollektiv ZAF
Non-Poor only || photography
09Jeremiah Ikongio NGA
E Go Better? || participatory installation
10Salvador Servín MEX
Cartel132 || posters
11K.A.U. mit Małgorzata Wdowik DEU | POL
Transit Monumental || video installation
12CADAM. Roșa Collective, 54° + DEU | UKR | LTU
Vagabonds || installation
13Institut für Widerstand im Postf. DEU
Welche Revolution(en) werden wir  erlebt  haben? || theatrical installation
14Jaber AlAzmeh SYR
The Resurrection »Al Ba'ath« || photography
15Mohamed Elmasry EGY
Breaking News || photography
16Fernanda Nuñez CHL
Murder made History || photography
17Basma Hamdy | Don Karl EGY
Walls of Freedom || photography
18Mario Moreno Tapia CHL
Museo a Cielo Abierto || photography
19Toine van Teeffelen PSE
The Wall Museum || photography and film
20Alfredo Maffei BRA
Inconstancy Series || photography
21Mariam Natroshvili | Detu Jintcharadze GEO
Hyper Text Transfer Protocol || photography
22Mariandreina Baasch VEN
Urbanopedias || participatory installation
23Jairo Miranda CRI
Miki-Rat Series || intervention
24Filip Berte BEL
UN-HOME || installation
25Rafael del Rio MEX
Desires of Persistance || photography
26Fabiana Choi BRA
Social Movementes Resistance: Brazil and Colombia || photography
27Kamen Stoyanov BGR
Nein zur Abschottung || installation
28Mehran Golmohammadi | Iradj Esmailpour Ghouchani IRN
The Parrot and the Merchant || animated movie
29Zarva Barroso ESP
Pink Game || participatory installation
30Valeria Schwarz ARG | DEU
Disobedient Coffee || performative installation for collective action
31God's Entertainment AUT
Chauvinismus Scanner || performance
32Sebastian Hirn DEU
Außenstellen des Widerstands || video installation