DEBRIEFING SESSION II

Public Movement (Tel Aviv)

 

23.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min

24.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min

25.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min

27.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min

28.10. 1.30 pm - 5.30 pm - every 30 min

Museum Villa Stuck

LE SOCLE DES VERTIGES

Dieudonné Niangouna (Brazzaville)

 

23.10. 8.00 pm - 9.50 pm

24.10. 8.00 pm - 9.50 pm

Muffathalle

BONER

Iggy Malmborg (Malmö)

 

24.10. 6.00 pm - 7.20 pm

25.10. 5.00 pm - 6.20 pm

i-camp | Neues Theater München

AMARILLO

Teatro Línea de Sombra (Mexico City)

 

26.10. 8.00 pm - 9.10 pm

27.10. 8.00 pm - 9.10 pm

Muffathalle

ODE TO JOY

Rabih Mroué | Münchner Kammerspiele (Beirut | Munich)

 

27.10. 9.00 pm

Münchner Kammerspiele Kammer2

MENTAL

the vacuum cleaner (London)

 

28.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm

29.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm

30.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm

31.10. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm

01.11. 9.00 pm - 10.00 pm

Wohnung

ART IN RESISTANCE

Exposition | Performances | Lectures ()

 

30.10. 4.00 pm - 11.00 pm

31.10. 11.00 am - 11.00 pm

01.11. 11.00 am - 11.00 pm

Gasteig Foyers und angrenzende Räume

ARCHIVE

Arkadi Zaides (Tel Aviv)

 

31.10. 6.00 pm - 7.05 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

UROPA – A ROAD TO KNOWWHERE - AN AUDIO | VISUAL ROADMOVIE

The Erasers + DEAD CLASS (Athens | Berlin)

 

01.11. 9.00 pm - 9.45 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

TESTLAUF

Anna Konjetzky (Munich)

 

02.11. 10.00 pm - 11.10 pm

03.11. 10.00 pm - 11.10 pm

04.11. 10.00 pm - 11.10 pm

Muffathalle

INNOC€NT

Astrit Ismaili (Priština | Amsterdam)

 

05.11. 6.00 pm - 7.00 pm

06.11. 4.00 pm - 5.00 pm

i-camp | Neues Theater München

SCULPTING FEAR

Julian Hetzel (Utrecht)

 

06.11. 6.00 pm - 7.00 pm

07.11. 7.30 pm - 8.30 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

PERHAPS ALL THE DRAGONS ...

Berlin (Antwerp)

 

23.10. 5 performances

24.10. 6 performances

25.10. 5 performances

Münchner Kammerspiele Kammer2

SHOW ME THE WORLD

Symposium ()

 

24.10. 10.00 am - 5.30 pm

25.10. 10.30 am - 6.00 pm

26.10. 10.00 am - 1.00 pm

Haus der Kunst und Muffatwerk

IBSEN: GESPENSTER

Markus&Markus (Hildesheim)

 

24.10. 8.30 pm - 10.15 pm

25.10. 7.30 pm - 9.15 pm

26.10. 8.00 pm - 9.45 pm

Schwere Reiter

WHAT DO YOU MEAN WHAT DO YOU MEAN AND OTHER PLEASANTRIES

Maarten Seghers & The Horrible Facts (Brussels)

 

26.10. 10.00 pm - 11.00 pm

i-camp | Neues Theater München

WENA MAMELA

Mamela Nyamza (Capetown)

 

27.10. 9.15 pm - 10.00 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

SOME USE FOR YOUR BROKEN CLAY POTS

Christophe Meierhans (Brussels)

 

29.10. 6.00 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

TRANSIT MONUMENTAL - DROGA NIEPODLEGŁOSCI

K.A.U. & Małgorzata Wdowik (Gießen | Warsaw)

 

30.10. 4.00 pm

07.11. 12.30 pm

Ampere

CALIBAN CANNIBAL

Motus (Rimini)

 

31.10. 8.30 pm - 9.15 pm

01.11. 3.00 pm - 3.45 pm

Schwere Reiter

EXECUTED STORIES

Juha Valkeapää (Helsinki)

 

02.11. 7.00 pm - 9.20 pm

03.11. 7.00 pm - 9.20 pm

Galerie der Künstler

SONS OF SISSY

Simon Mayer (Vienna)

 

03.11. 8.30 pm - 9.30 pm

04.11. 8.30 pm - 9.30 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

CASSIDY

Ulrich Eisenhofer | Benno Heisel (Munich)

 

05.11. 7.30 pm - 9.45 pm

06.11. 7.30 pm - 9.45 pm

07.11. 2.00 pm - 4.15 pm

Schauburg – Theater der Jugend

WELT-KLIMAKONFERENZ|WORLD CLIMATE CONFERENCE

Rimini Protokoll | Deutsches SchauSpielHaus Hamburg (Berlin|Hamburg)

 

06.11. 7.30 pm - 10.30 pm

07.11. 6.00 pm - 9.00 pm

Münchner Kammerspiele

GARDENS SPEAK

Tania El Khoury (Beirut, London)

 

23.10. 6 performances

24.10. 6 performances

25.10. 6 performances

26.10. 6 performances

27.10. 6 performances

Einstein - Kultur

HAPPY ISLAND - THE MESSIANIC BANQUET OF THE RIGHTEOUS ON THE LAST DAY

Akira Takayama (Tokyo)

 

23.10. 7.00 pm - 8.00 pm

24.10. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm

25.10. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm

26.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm

27.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm

28.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm

29.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm

30.10. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm

31.10. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm

01.11. 2.00 pm - 8.00 pm

02.11. 4.00 pm - 8.00 pm

Muffatwerk

THE BLIND POET

Jan Lauwers | Needcompany (Brussels)

 

25.10. 7.00 pm - 9.50 pm

Gasteig Carl-Orff-Saal

RIDING ON A CLOUD

Rabih Mroué (Beirut)

 

27.10. 7.00 pm - 8.05 pm

28.10. 8.00 pm - 9.05 pm

Münchner Kammerspiele Kammer3

UNI*FORM

Simone Aughterlony & Jorge León (Zurich | Berlin | Brussels)

 

28.10. 7.00 pm - 8.15 pm

29.10. 8.00 pm - 9.15 pm

Schwere Reiter

PROLETENPASSION 2015 FF.

Heinz R. Unger | Schmetterlinge | Gustav | Knarf Rellöm | Christine Eder | WERK X (Vienna)

 

29.10. 8.00 pm - 10.15 pm

30.10. 8.00 pm - 10.15 pm

31.10. 8.00 pm - 10.15 pm

Muffathalle

THE CIVIL WARS

Milo Rau | International Institute of Political Murder (Zurich)

 

30.10. 8.00 pm - 10.05 pm

31.10. 8.00 pm - 10.05 pm

01.11. 8.00 pm - 10.05 pm

Residenztheater Marstall

THE DJ WHO GAVE TOO MUCH INFORMATION

PME-ART (Montreal)

 

31.10. 10.00 pm - 1.00 am

PATHOS Theater

THE DARK AGES

Milo Rau | Residenztheater (Zurich | Munich)

 

02.11. 8.00 pm

03.11. 8.00 pm

Residenztheater Marstall

HIATUS – A PROJECT ABOUT BEGGARS AND PASSERS-BY

satellit produktion (Munich)

 

04.11. 6.00 pm - 7.30 pm

05.11. 8.00 pm - 9.30 pm

06.11. 7.30 pm - 9.00 pm

07.11. 5.00 pm - 6.30 pm

Schwere Reiter

A GOOD PLACE FOR NO TOURISTS NOR LOCALS

Hector Thami Manekehla (Johannesburg)

 

05.11. 10.30 pm - 11.30 pm

06.11. 10.30 pm - 11.30 pm

Muffatwerk

THE EMPIRE STRIKES BACK - KINGDOM OF THE SYNTHETIC

Ariel Efraim Ashbel and friends (Tel Aviv | Berlin)

 

07.11. 9.00 pm - 10.30 pm

Muffathalle